Chauffeured transfers in Belize City · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Belize City with the fare shown first
Belize City arranges pre-booked transfers in Belize City (Belize). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in BZD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in BZD, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Belize City, each with its page
- The Palms Kings Parkfrom BZD 28.752 min
- Coffee Cayefrom BZD 28.752 min
- Belize Medical Associatesfrom BZD 29.002 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Belize City requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Belize City and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Belize City
BZD 14.50
the cheapest route
2 min
Sir Barry Bowen Municipal Airport → The Palms Kings Park
Prices by route
Guide prices in Belize City, in BZD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Sir Barry Bowen Municipal Airport → The Palms Kings Park0.7 km · 2 minBZD 28.75from
- Sir Barry Bowen Municipal Airport → Coffee Caye0.7 km · 2 minBZD 28.75from
- Sir Barry Bowen Municipal Airport → Belize Medical Associates0.8 km · 2 minBZD 29.00from
- Sir Barry Bowen Municipal Airport → St. Thomas Medical Center1 km · 2 minBZD 29.50from
- Sir Barry Bowen Municipal Airport → Belize Brain Doctor1.2 km · 2 minBZD 30.00from
- Sir Barry Bowen Municipal Airport → Karl Heusner Memorial Hospital1.2 km · 3 minBZD 30.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sir Barry Bowen Municipal Airport → The Palms Kings Park | 0.7 km | 2 min | BZD 28.75 | See details |
| Sir Barry Bowen Municipal Airport → Coffee Caye | 0.7 km | 2 min | BZD 28.75 | See details |
| Sir Barry Bowen Municipal Airport → Belize Medical Associates | 0.8 km | 2 min | BZD 29.00 | See details |
| Sir Barry Bowen Municipal Airport → St. Thomas Medical Center | 1 km | 2 min | BZD 29.50 | See details |
| Sir Barry Bowen Municipal Airport → Belize Brain Doctor | 1.2 km | 2 min | BZD 30.00 | See details |
| Sir Barry Bowen Municipal Airport → Karl Heusner Memorial Hospital | 1.2 km | 3 min | BZD 30.50 | See details |
Within Belize City
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Belize City, at the same fixed price.
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W Collet Canal St / King St → Belize Brain Doctor | 2.4 km | 5 min | BZD 14.50 | See details |
Where we take you in Belize City
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Philip S.W. Goldson International Airport
from BZD 54.00Airport
International Airport Road, Ladyville
See prices and book →Sir Barry Bowen Municipal Airport
from BZD 28.75Airport
GR84+63Q, Belize City
See prices and book →W Collet Canal St / King St
from BZD 14.50Station
W Collet Canal St, Belize City
See prices and book →Belize Brain Doctor
from BZD 14.50Hospital
5728 Smith St, Belize City
See prices and book →Belize Healthcare Partners
from BZD 31.75Hospital
GQ7W+49M Corner Blue Marlin &, Chancellor Ave, Belize City
See prices and book →Belize Healthcare Partners West Wing
from BZD 31.75Hospital
GQ7W+49M Helipad Hospital, Chancellor Ave, Belize City
See prices and book →Belize Medical Associates
from BZD 29.00Hospital
5791 St Thomas St, Belize City
See prices and book →Belize Specialists Hospital / Gastroenterology & Endoscopy Center
from BZD 31.75Hospital
3671 Blue Marlin Ave, Belize City
See prices and book →Buttonwood Bay Medical Center
from BZD 37.00Hospital
Buttonwood Bay Blvd, Belize City
See prices and book →Karl Heusner Memorial Hospital
from BZD 30.50Hospital
GR43+VVW, Belize City
See prices and book →St. Thomas Medical Center
from BZD 29.50Hospital
7 St Thomas St, Belize City
See prices and book →Best Western Plus Belize Biltmore Plaza
from BZD 44.00Hotel
3.5 Miles Philip Goldson Hwy (Northern Highway), Belize City
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Belize City?
In Belize City and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Belize City centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in BZD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Belize CityDrive with Belize City in Belize City
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Belize City?
The fare in BZD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Belize City?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Belize City?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Belize City, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car